Category Archives: TTMF-2018

SOUTH RESULTS: March 7

Class JR-D16: Steel Pan Solo (13 to 15 years Old) 1. Nathaniel West 2. Caleb Talma 3. Sahrya Joseph JR-B3: Boys Vocal Duet (16 to 19 years old) 1. Theron Frame and Savion De Young 2. Leonardo Chiti and Craig … Read More »

Posted in Music Festival, TTMF-2018 | Leave a comment

SOUTH RESULTS: March 6

ClassJR-A1: Boy’s Vocal Solo (8 to 10 years old) 1. Josiah Ferrier 2. Rehan Ali 3. Josiah Pierre JR-A6: Girl’s Vocal Solo (11 to 12 years old) 1. Destiny Quashie 2. Salma Ali Gabriella Henry 3. Renatta Ramlogan Angellina Sammy … Read More »

Posted in Music Festival, TTMF-2018 | Leave a comment

SOUTH RESULTS: March 5

ClassJR-C16: Junior Choirs – Open (Mixed Voices) 1. Presentation Mixed Choir 2. St. Joseph’s Convent/St. Benedict’s College Combined Choir ClassJR-D15: Steel Pan Solo (12 years and under) 1. Anaya Ameelia Chinapoo 2. Caleb Rashaun Fortune 3. Toni Eva-Marie Lewis ClassJR-D9: Recorder Solo … Read More »

Posted in Music Festival, TTMF-2018 | Leave a comment

Sight Reading: North and South Combined (March 4)

Class JR-F1 – Instrumental Sight Reading (12 years and under) First:         Alexi Chang Kit – 88 marks (North) Second:    Sydney Nichols – 83 marks (North) Class JR-F2 – Instrumental Sight Reading (13 – 15 years) First:        Ilori Waithe –Tenor Pan … Read More »

Posted in Music Festival, TTMF-2018 | Leave a comment

NORTH RESULTS: March 3

Class JR-C14   Junior Calypso Chorale 19 yrs & under Test Pieces:      Two Selections Own Choice 8 minutes Total Bishop Anstey High School         Love in the Cemetery- Kitchener    92 BAJS Upper School Choir                    … Read More »

Posted in Music Festival, TTMF-2018 | Leave a comment

NORTH RESULTS: March 2

Class JR-A3     Boys Vocal Solo 13 – 15 yrs Test Piece:        The Silver Fleet – arr. Gerald Cockshot Christian Mendez 92 Keanu Francis        90 Daniel Andrews      83 Class JR-A7 Girls Vocal Solo 13 – 15 yrs – FINAL Test Piece: … Read More »

Posted in Music Festival, TTMF-2018 | Leave a comment

SOUTH RESULTS: March 2

ClassJR-D2: Piano Solo (13 – 15 years old) 1. Jodel Stoute 2. Joshua Caesar 3. Zanetta Modeste ClassJR-C9: Secondary School Folk Song Choirs (15 years & under) (20 singers & under) 1. St. Joseph’s Convent San Fernando ClassJR- C11: Secondary School Folk Song … Read More »

Posted in Music Festival, TTMF-2018 | Leave a comment

SOUTH RESULTS: March 1

ClassJR-A4: Boy’s Vocal Solo (16-19 years old) 1. Theron Frame 2. Aaron De Silva 2. Craig Siboo 3. Christian Rampersad 3. Leonardo Chiti ClassJR-A8: Girl’s Vocal Solo (16-19 years old) 1. Arianna Rodas-Laing 2. Sydney Mohan 3. Chelsey Merrick ClassJR-C8: Primary School Folk … Read More »

Posted in Music Festival, TTMF-2018 | Leave a comment

SOUTH RESULTS: February 27

Class JR-E7: Junior Instrumental Ensemble (19 years and under) 1. Golden Hands ClassJR-C1: Primary School Choir (Girls, Boys or Mixed) (15 yrs and under) 1. St. Gabriel’s Girls’ R.C. School 2. St. Paul’s Boys’ Anglican School Choir ClassJR-D4: String Solos … Read More »

Posted in Music Festival, TTMF-2018 | Leave a comment

SOUTH RESULTS: February 26

ClassJR-A9: Contemporary Religious Solo (16 – 19 years old) Boy or Girl 1. Patrice Richardson 2. Sydney Mohan Craig Siboo 3. Christian Rampersad Chelsey Merrick ClassJR-C10: Secondary School Folk Song Choirs (15 yrs & Under) over 20 singers 1. St. Stephen’s College Choir ClassJR-C3: … Read More »

Posted in Music Festival, TTMF-2018 | Leave a comment